Twitter!

    Follow me on Twitter

    Thursday, September 30, 2010

    Chelsea + Cory, Vernon BC

    This hot babe is one of my closest friends and a truly wonderful person. We've known each other since high school, and I actually still have all the old notes we used to pass to each other (OMG Chelsea, I read a few of them recently and almost died....so embarrassing...)

    Chelsea stood for me at my wedding, and I'm soooo happy that I'll get to see her walk down the aisle in May! I'll probably cry. Because that's the kinda thing I do at weddings. Plus it's CHELSEA'S WEDDING! OMG!!!! Oh ya, and Cory's super cute and sweet...I won't gush too much about him because I'm pretty sure that's inappropriate. But Chels, ya did good ;)

    Much love to the two of you!!



    My favourite :)



    Photobucket

    3 comments:

    Christina said...

    Fantastic Job! I love the black and white one!

    Chelsea said...

    Yay! Thanks Camil! They look great! We had so much fun with the shoot, can't wait to see the rest! xoxo

    Leina said...

    Love the last one :)

    Post a Comment